31 August 2011

Korean Drama: City Hunter.

<333333

Cute scene! <3

Awwwwwwwww......<3


Rating: 4.8 out of 5!

I loveeeeeeeeeee loveeeeeeeeeeeee loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee this drama! One of my favourites this year! I was soooo obsessed with it when it was being aired that I would actually sit at my laptop for hours on Wednesdays and Thursdays, just to wait for an episode of City Hunter to be released! I would definitely recommend this to those of you who are into your Korean dramas! After watching this drama, I think I've fallen for Lee Min Ho! Haha! It's just soooooooooo good looking! He has the cutest smile ever and omg have you seen them dimples?! TOO CUTEEEEEEEEE. And OMG I still can't believe that him and Park Min Young are going out! :O Biggest shock ever! What am I going to do nowwwww? :P Haha! City Hunter is an action/romance drama which makes it suitable for both genders to watch. It's probably one of the hottest dramas this year so hurry if you haven't seen it yet! Even the mother's watched it and she's realllyyy picky when it comes to watching dramas! ;)
LEE MIN HO! FIGHTTTTINGGGG! ;P






xxx



2 comments:

  1. i've finally watched this as well.
    LEEMINHO<3

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lots of love for my husband! MWAHAHAHA. :P x

    ReplyDelete